Home     Faculty & Staff     Northwest Reasons To Believe     Resources     Library     School Loop  





Administration


Dr. Donnie Mitchell

Principal

BIO      E-mail


Dr. Yvette Robinson
Assistant Principal


Joe Graham
Assistant Principal
BIO      E-mail


Ms. Dezarae Allbritton
Reading Teacher Leader


Mrs. Demetrice Heard
Math Teacher Leader


Ms. Margenell Collins
School Counselor
BIO      E-mail


Support Staff


Ms. Monyca Henderson
Principal's Secretary


Ms. Sheila Jones
Academic Secretary
 


Ms. Leandra Elijah
Receptionist and
New Enrollments


Ms. Myra Hobson
Attendance / Athletics


Ms. Monica Portley
Family Connections


Ms. Vivian Williams
School Nurse


< Ms. Joan Robinson
Speech Pathologist


Ms.Abby Knipp
School Psychologist


Mrs. Karen Vaverka
Librarian


Ms. Jeanne Johnson
Library Assistant


Mr. Kenneth Blount
Security


Mr. Timothy Robinson
8th Grade Discipline


Mr. Kenneth Lawrie
7th Grade Discipline


Mr. Semaj Jones
SWAS


Mr. Brian Teachout
ESL Family Advocate


8th Grade


Ms. Anna Steider
Reading
Class Syllabus


Ms. Allison Sasso
Reading


Ms. Nicole Pizzato
Reading


Mr. Jonathan Goering
Social Studies 6 & 7
Class Syllabus


Ms. Simone Petty
Math
Class Syllabus


Ms. Lorraine Williams
Math


Ms. Scarlett Sherretts-Risley
Math


Mr. Casey Welch
Science
Class Syllabus


7th Grade


Ms. Terry Graff
Reading



Ms. Kristen Zacharias
Reading



Mr. Jason Neland
Reading


Skylar Roush
Social Studies
Class Syllabus


Ms. Traci Chmidling
Math
Class Syllabus


Ms. Dawn Schwartz
Math
Class Syllabus


Ms. Danielle Blackstock
Math
Class Syllabus


Dorothy Sanders
Science
Class Syllabus


6th Grade


Ms. Cozetta Jenkins
Reading



Ms. Tracy Kelly
Reading


Mr. Ed Henderson
Social Studies


Ms. Kelli Karlson
Math
Class Syllabus


Ms. Liana Robben
Math
Class Syllabus



Ms. Fulece Hughes
Science




Electives


Mr. Chris Cooper
PE
Class Syllabus


Ms. Kathy Minor
PE


Mr. Lohren Meier
Computer Applications


Ms. Sharon Gladney<
Computer Applications


Mr. Lon Eric Craven
Visual Arts
6th Grade Syllabus
7th Grade Syllabus
8th GradeSyllabus


Ms. Renee Zimmerman
Vocal Music
Class Syllabus


Mrs. Heather Reynolds
Instrumental Music

Class Handbook


Mrs. Anne Neal
Orchestra 6


Mr. Camron Smith
Journalism

Class Syllabus
 




Intervention Services


Ms. Kristen Sittig
Math Intervention
Class Syllabus



Ms. Deidre Hood
Math Intervention


Mrs. Cathy Harden
Reading Strategies


Mr. Michael Knight
Reading Strategies


Special Services


Ms. Ketina Williams



Ms. Alicia Cabamungan



Mr. Brandon Goodwin


Mr. Patrick McArdle


Ms. Kimerly Williams



Ms. Elizabeth Schilling



Ms. Novellette Luster
 


ESL/ELL Services


Ms. Selena Smith
ESL/ELL


Mr. Roumen Tchernev<
ESL/ELL


Ms. Chanthone Khounvongsa
ESL/ELL



Mr. Keith Self
ESL/ELL

Class Syllabus



Ms. Ana Perez
ESL/ELL Aide


Ms. Lauren Rodriguez
ESL/ELL Aide

Para Educators


Ms. Evyonne Taylor
Para Educator


Mr. William Collins
Para Educator


Mr. Anthony Nickens
Para Educator


Mr. Herbert Harris
Para Educator


Mrs. Marilyn Larry
Para Educator


Ms. Gwen James
Foster Grandparent


Ms. Veola Richardson
Foster Grandparent


Ms. Linda Pollard
Foster Grandparent


Custodial Staff


Mr. Cleveland Chatmon
Lead Building Manager


Mr. Floyd Hadley
Custodian


Mr. Dwight Holland
Custodian


Mr. Dalen Everett
Custodian


Cafeteria Staff


Ms. Stacy McDowell
Cafeteria Manager


Ms. Edna Miller
Cafeteria


Mr. Ron Russell
Cafeteria


Ms. Fran Miller
Cafeteria


Ms. Debbie Dawson
Cafeteria


Ms. Sierra Willy
Cafeteria


Updated September 4, 2015