Home     Faculty & Staff     Northwest Reasons To Believe     Resources     Library     School Loop  





Administration


Dr. Donnie Mitchell
Principal
BIO


Dr. Yvette Robinson
Assistant Principal


Dr. Joe Graham
Assistant Principal


Ms. Lisa Quirke
Reading Instructional Coach


Mrs. Demetrice Heard
Math Instructional Coach


Ms. Margenell Collins
School Counselor
BIO


Support Staff


Ms. Nicole Hillman
Treasurer


Ms. Sheila Jones
Principal's Secretary
 


Ms. Leandra Elijah
Receptionist and
New Enrollments


Ms. Myra Hobson
Attendance / Athletics


Ms. Monica Portley
Family Connections


Ms. Vivian Williams
School Nurse


Ms. Joan Robinson
Speech Pathologist


Ms.Abby Knipp
School Psychologist


Mrs. Karen Vaverka
Librarian


Ms. Jeanne Johnson
Library Assistant


Mr. Kenneth Blount
Security


Mr. Timothy Robinson
8th Grade Discipline


Mr. Kenneth Lawrie
7th Grade Discipline


Mr. Semaj Jones
SWAS


Mr. Brian Teachout
ESL Family Advocate


8th Grade


Ms. Rebekka Brosemer
Reading


Syllabus
Mr. Ben Hohly
Reading


Ms. Janet McKamie
Reading


Mr. Noah Burton
Social Studies



Ms. Kristen Sittig
Math
Syllabus


Ms. Lorraine Williams
Math
Class Syllabus


Ms. Scarlett Sherretts-Risley
Math


Mr. Casey Welch
Science
Class Syllabus


7th Grade



Dr. Meredith Holladay
Reading



Mr. Jason Neland
Reading


Ms. Allison Sasso
Social Studies



Ms. Traci Chmidling
Math
Class Syllabus


Ms. Dawn Schwartz
Math
Class Syllabus


Ms. Simone Petty
Math
Class Syllabus


Dorothy Sanders
Science
Class Syllabus


6th Grade


Ms. Cozetta Jenkins
Reading



Ms. Terry Goss
Reading



Mr. Ed Henderson
Social Studies
Class Syllabus


Ms. Kelli Karlson
Math
Class Syllabus


Ms. Liana Robben
Math
Class Syllabus



Ms. Fulece Hughes
Science
Class Syllabus




Electives


Mr. Chris Cooper
PE
Class Syllabus


Ms. Kathy Minor
PE


Mr. Lohren Meier
Computer Applications


Mr. Grant Huffman
Computer Applications
Class Syllabus
Descripcion del curso


Mr. Lon Eric Craven
Visual Arts
6th Grade Syllabus
7th Grade Syllabus
8th GradeSyllabus


Ms. Renee Zimmerman
Vocal Music
Class Syllabus


Ms. Colleen Seyer
Instrumental Music
Class Handbook


Mrs. Anne Neal
Orchestra 6


Mr. Camron Smith
Journalism

Class Syllabus
 




Intervention Services


Ms. Joyce Swopes White
Math Intervention




Ms. Deidre Hood
Math Intervention


Mrs. Cathy Harden
Reading Strategies


Mr. Michael Knight
Reading Strategies


Special Services


Ms. Ketina Williams



Ms. Alicia Cabamungan



Mr. Michael Sender


Mr. Patrick McArdle


Ms. LaTonys Gillis



Ms. Kimerly Williams



Ms. Elizabeth Schilling



Ms. Novellette Luster
Class Syllabus


ESL/ELL Services


Ms. Selena Smith
ESL/ELL


Jace'Karmon Thomas
ESL/ELL
Class Syllabus


Mr. Keith Self
ESL/ELL


Ms. Ana Perez
ESL/ELL Aide


Mr. Raul Cervantes Larios
ESL/ELL Aide

Para Educators
< >


Ms. Evyonne Taylor
Para Educator


Mrs. Marilyn Larry
Para Educator


Mr. Herbert Harris
Para Educator


Mr. William Collins
Para Educator


Ms. Gwen James
Foster Grandparent


Ms. Veola Richardson
Foster Grandparent


Ms. Linda Pollard
Foster Grandparent


Custodial Staff


Mr. Cleveland Chatmon
Lead Building Manager


Mr. Floyd Hadley
Custodian


Mr. Dalen Everett
Custodian


Cafeteria Staff


Ms. Stacy McDowell
Cafeteria Manager


Ms. Edna Miller
Cafeteria


Mr. Ron Russell
Cafeteria


Ms. Fran Miller
Cafeteria


Ms. Debbie Dawson
Cafeteria


Ms. Sierra Willy
Cafeteria


Updated October 7, 2016